Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, RAKE BANK, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 8UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,000
-2.0%
Sold on 3 October 2018
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,000
+27.5%
Sold on 17 February 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
+21.2%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+11.9%
Sold on 1 June 2000
Terraced
+£3,503 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,497
Sold on 6 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 8UA
← Back to All Properties