Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, QUARLTON DRIVE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 4JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£248,000
+11.5%
Sold on 1 September 2005
Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+118.1%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 4JY
← Back to All Properties