Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BIRCH BARN WAY, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+62.9%
Sold on 6 July 2017
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+4.8%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
-9.0%
Sold on 10 October 2008
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,500
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8DT
← Back to All Properties