Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MEADOW LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£230,000
+15.0%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+12.7%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+3.2%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5EX
← Back to All Properties