Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE HOWGILLS, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.6%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
-7.6%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+18.5%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+12.7%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£16,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,300
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9LX
← Back to All Properties