Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHARLES STREET, TRING, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 6BD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+6.1%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£330,000
+8.2%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£305,000
+69.9%
Sold on 26 June 2017
Terraced
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,500
+19.7%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+31.6%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+49.0%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP23 6BD
← Back to All Properties