Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ECKFORD CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 7QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,000
+7.5%
Sold on 28 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+43.9%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,500
Sold on 10 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7QU
← Back to All Properties