Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LAXTON WAY, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 3JN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.6%
Price Change
+£212,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+76.6%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Detached
+£212,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,500
+46.1%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 26 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 3JN
← Back to All Properties