Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, JACKSON STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+41.1%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+42.9%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+11.8%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2AU
← Back to All Properties