Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, CAMPERDOWN STREET, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5BE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,000
+40.5%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
+19.4%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+24.0%
Sold on 12 September 2012
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+26.6%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+88.1%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5BE
← Back to All Properties