Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£24,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,000
+17.8%
Sold on 28 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,995
+36.4%
Sold on 7 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,995
+26.2%
Sold on 26 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,545 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,450
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties