Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, REDWING CLOSE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 8UR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,500
Last Sold Price
3 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,500
+32.9%
Sold on 3 June 2021
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
-9.8%
Sold on 12 September 2011
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+3.9%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+19.6%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+87.7%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 8UR
← Back to All Properties