Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, AVON CLOSE, LEE-ON-THE-SOLENT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO13 8JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+19.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,000
+3.5%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+35.3%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+68.3%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO13 8JQ
← Back to All Properties