Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROSE FARM APPROACH, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2RZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+47.3%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
-1.6%
Sold on 1 March 2013
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+142.4%
Sold on 12 November 2010
Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+12.8%
Sold on 18 August 1998
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2RZ
← Back to All Properties