85A, MALDON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS2 5AY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£195,000+15.4%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000+61.0%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+110.0%
Sold on 23 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+38.9%
Sold on 19 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 12 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1