Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MARSACK STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG4 5AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£219,000
+12.6%
Sold on 29 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,500
+17.9%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£29,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+99.9%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£82,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 5AP
← Back to All Properties