Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ESCOTT PLACE, CHERTSEY, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
KT16 0HA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,500
Last Sold Price
3 December 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£226,500
+5.3%
Sold on 3 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000
+36.1%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000
-8.1%
Sold on 31 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+39.8%
Sold on 26 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+7.0%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+107.2%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 27 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT16 0HA
← Back to All Properties