Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, HORSLEY HOUSE, 40, FELIX ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 7JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+68.8%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-31.6%
Sold on 19 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 7JD
← Back to All Properties