Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ELPHINSTONE AVENUE, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 2DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£48,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£283,000
+20.5%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,950
+44.1%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Terraced
+£71,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+12.4%
Sold on 10 April 2015
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 2DJ
← Back to All Properties