Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WREN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£72,500
+20.8%
Sold on 27 February 2023
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+57.9%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000
+11.8%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+11.5%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 15 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6QG
← Back to All Properties