Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHURCH RISE, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA
CA10 3SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£161,000
+19.3%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-8.2%
Sold on 29 May 2008
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+226.7%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 25 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA10 3SL
← Back to All Properties