Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HARTFIELD COURT, COLLETT ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.1%
Price Change
-£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
-16.1%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 9 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+32.4%
Sold on 23 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+0.7%
Sold on 1 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 18 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7LT
← Back to All Properties