Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BEACHILL DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 2EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+8.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+68.6%
Sold on 4 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£59,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,995
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 2EF
← Back to All Properties