Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CHESTER ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
B74 2HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£155,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+48.5%
Sold on 15 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£155,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£319,950
+12.3%
Sold on 5 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+60.1%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+100.0%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 20 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B74 2HP
← Back to All Properties