Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MEYRICK COURT, 260, HATFIELD ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.3%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
-14.3%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+49.3%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+2.7%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 18 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4UN
← Back to All Properties