7, BRIGHTON ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG6 1PS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+35.1%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£222,000+10.4%
Sold on 24 July 2019
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£201,000-6.5%
Sold on 15 May 2019
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+55.0%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Terraced
+£76,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,750+101.1%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Terraced
+£69,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+16.5%
Sold on 3 March 1998
Terraced
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,250
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1