Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 19, GORDON ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£58,000
-0.9%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500
+44.4%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,500
+68.8%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2DW
← Back to All Properties