Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WESTFIELD HOUSE, 280 - 282, BURTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2DH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+18.4%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
-4.9%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 11 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2DH
← Back to All Properties