Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, LEIGHSWOOD AVENUE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+36.8%
Sold on 14 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+32.5%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+95.0%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 3 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AT
← Back to All Properties