Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 3, POPLAR CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.6%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+51.6%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+1.7%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5JU
← Back to All Properties