Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, GOLDSTRAW LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,500
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,500
+22.6%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+10.1%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,693 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,307
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FD
← Back to All Properties