Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FAR LAWNS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,500
+44.6%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+13.4%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+55.2%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3FL
← Back to All Properties