Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, KINGSLAND AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 8DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£176,000
+12.1%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+11.0%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500
+231.0%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Terraced
+£98,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,750
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 8DZ
← Back to All Properties