Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BIRCHTREE ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L17 0DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+15.6%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
+32.9%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+20.6%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+213.5%
Sold on 24 June 2013
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L17 0DS
← Back to All Properties