Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, JOSEPHS ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,500
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£467,500
+33.6%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Terraced
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+11.1%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 3 March 2008
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+79.8%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£110,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1DN
← Back to All Properties