Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, STAPLETON ROAD, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L37 2YN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+18.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£442,500
+60.9%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+133.1%
Sold on 21 July 2003
Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L37 2YN
← Back to All Properties