Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 52, FITZWALTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD ROAD, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 1HB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+1.6%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,500
+48.6%
Sold on 1 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,600
-13.1%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+34.9%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+165.2%
Sold on 18 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 1HB
← Back to All Properties