Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RIBBY AVENUE, PRESTON, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 2BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,000
+8.1%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+64.0%
Sold on 25 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950
+38.3%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 26 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 2BU
← Back to All Properties