Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, ALMOND BROOK ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 0ST
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,500
+29.0%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+1.6%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 24 June 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 0ST
← Back to All Properties