Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, BEECH LAWN, ST MARGARETS ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,860
Last Sold Price
6 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£112,860 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£412,860
+37.6%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,860 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+82.9%
Sold on 18 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+37.8%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 16 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2BG
← Back to All Properties