Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SOUTHWICK ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M23 0FU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.7%
Price Change
+£116,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£279,000
+71.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+32.1%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+19.4%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+134.1%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 22 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M23 0FU
← Back to All Properties