73, RIVER AVENUE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN11 0JT

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£365,000+9.6%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£333,000+1.7%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£327,500+11.0%
Sold on 13 November 2017
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£295,000+22.9%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+13.7%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,000+14.7%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000+183.1%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1