Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PLESSEY CLOSE, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£61,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,500
+24.8%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£61,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,300
+33.1%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£61,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+131.3%
Sold on 18 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6HY
← Back to All Properties