Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, EDGEHILL STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£321,433
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£5,567 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£321,433
-1.7%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
-£5,567 from previous sale
Sale #4
£327,000
+86.9%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Terraced
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 July 2005
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 28 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2PX
← Back to All Properties