Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, WAKEFIELD ROAD, DEWSBURY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 8AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.8%
Price Change
-£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
-6.8%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500
+198.1%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 10 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF12 8AJ
← Back to All Properties