7, SALISBURY CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX

SS6 9UH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£238,500
Last Sold Price
9 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£238,500+8.4%
Sold on 9 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000+10.0%
Sold on 28 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+25.0%
Sold on 27 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+1.3%
Sold on 5 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1