34, NEWSHAM ROAD, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY

GU21 3LA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£355,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.0%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£355,000+69.0%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000+7.7%
Sold on 6 August 2013
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+10.2%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000+104.6%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500+13.8%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 29 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1