9, SECOND AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 4ET

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£541,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+170.5%
Price Change
+£341,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£541,000+170.5%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£341,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000-9.1%
Sold on 12 July 2007
Semi-Detached
-£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,995
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1