36, VITRE GARDENS, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE

SO41 3NA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£578,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£578,000+13.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£510,000+24.4%
Sold on 17 January 2020
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£410,000+17.1%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000+42.9%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,950+33.1%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Detached
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000+72.0%
Sold on 19 January 2000
Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,950
Sold on 2 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1