Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PROVENCE ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6UW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,995
Last Sold Price
22 April 2004
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£18,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£229,995
+9.0%
Sold on 22 April 2004
Detached
+£18,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000
+26.7%
Sold on 19 August 2003
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,500
+31.6%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+17.7%
Sold on 25 January 2000
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE29 6UW
← Back to All Properties